Let's thinkalize @

[av_section min_height=’25’ min_height_px=’500px’ padding=’large’ shadow=’no-border-styling’ bottom_border=’no-border-styling’ bottom_border_diagonal_color=’#333333′ bottom_border_diagonal_direction=” bottom_border_style=” id=” color=’main_color’ custom_bg=” src=’https://thinkalize.com//wp-content/uploads/2016/11/immagine-per-aziende-1500×318.png’ attachment=’690′ attachment_size=’extra_large’ attach=’scroll’ position=’top center’ repeat=’stretch’ video=” video_ratio=’16:9′ overlay_opacity=’0.5′ overlay_color=” overlay_pattern=” overlay_custom_pattern=” custom_class=”]
[av_textblock size=” font_color=” color=” custom_class=”]

PRIVACY POLICY

[/av_textblock]
[/av_section]

[av_submenu which_menu=” menu=’96’ position=’center’ color=’main_color’ sticky=’aviaTBsticky’ mobile=’disabled’ custom_class=”]
[av_submenu_item title=’Voce Menu 1′ link=” linktarget=’no’ button_style=”]
[av_submenu_item title=’Voce Menu 2′ link=” linktarget=’no’ button_style=”]
[/av_submenu]

[av_one_full first min_height=” vertical_alignment=” space=” custom_margin=” margin=’0px’ padding=’0px’ border=” border_color=” radius=’0px’ background_color=” src=” background_position=’top left’ background_repeat=’no-repeat’ animation=” mobile_display=”]

[av_textblock size=” font_color=” color=” custom_class=”]

LAW REGULATING THE PRIVACY POLICY

LattinaDesign S.R.L.S. is an Italian company and the present privacy policy is regulated by Italian Law.

PRIVACY POLICY OF LATTINADESIGN S.R.L.S.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

In this section we describe the modalities for site management regarding handling of sensitive personal data collected from the users consulting the site or registered users accessing to the services offered. Data will be collected and handled according to the Art. N. 13 of the Legislative Decree N. 196/2003 according to Italian Law adopted for personal data protection of the users interacting with LattinaDesign (Thinkalize) services which on its hand performs in the Open Innovation Area offering as well the services related to the development and distribution of innovative technologies as well as consulting, development, valuation, promotion and –anyway- technological research diffusion and technologies transfer accessible from www.thinkalize.com website.

OWNERSHIP AND RESPONSABILITIES REGARDING HANDLING OF PERSONAL

Data of identified or identifiable individuals can be handled after their website consultation. LattinaDesign SRLS (hereafter “LattinaDesign”) with an office in Milan (Italy) 20141, via Pietrasanta, 12, Registration number n. 2041889, VAT number and tax code 08684060968, has an Ownership of Personal Data Handling.

TYPES OF HANDLED DATA AND OBJECTIVES OF DATA HANDLING

During operations, information systems and software procedures which are to establish the website process collects some personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of the protocol of Internet communication.
It deals with the information not collected in order to be associated with identified User, but allows the identification of the User or the interested party and can be connected with the identity of the User or his/her technical modalities of accessing the site. In this category of data we find IP address or domain name of PC throughout of which the Users carry out the access to the website, Uniform Resource Identifier, time of request, method allowing to submit the request, file dimension obtained in response, the code identifying the stage of response (success or error) and other information connected with the identity of the User or his/her technical modalities of accessing the site.
This data is used solely for the objectives indicated above, and for the length of time that is necessary to execute the services requested by the User. This kind of data could be used to verify responsibility in case of possible cybercrimes against the site.

DATA VOLUNTARILY SUPPLIED BY THE USER

Throughout the website Thinkalize collects personal data able to allow the identification of the user, such as name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address, work experience, specialization working area, schooling, high education, CV data and other similar information. Supplying sensitive personal data remains an optional and voluntary action and requires explicit consent by the User or other registered members utilizing the site to access the LattinaDesign services as well as in case the User should decide to update personal information or any time he has some specific requests.

The conferment of the required data during the registration is necessary in order to access the LattinaDesign services. Failed, partial or inexact conferment of the information could have as consequences the impossibility of registration and – therefore- the access to Thinkalize services and the opportunities offered by the platform.
Also, voluntary, explicit and optional e-mailing to the e-mail addresses indicated on the website implies the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s e-mail address necessary in answering specific requests as well as other personal data inlaid.
LattinaDesign will use both – compulsory and voluntary data supplied by Users – for answering specific requests, supplying the Users with regular updates on new products and services offered by the site and – occasionally – can use the information in order to meet the Users accounting and technical requirements in the best way and improve the site performance as well as products and services offered.
In particular LattinaDesign will use data supplied by the Users for the purposes indicated below:
Development, management and execution of the projects and innovative services offered by website
Website publications and content management related to the services offered (documents, information, photos, video)
Eventual claim and contentious resolution
Also, if at any moment, the User gets a compensation for his contribution, LattinaDesign will need compulsory information to fulfill fiscal and other forms of regulation.
Apart from above mentioned personal and navigation data, the User is allowed to submit personal data reported in application form related to LattinaDesign or indicated in the contact list in order to require for the sending of newsletters, communication and other material. And wrong data conferment will cause the impossibility of the request execution, except expected fruition of website.
Personal data are automatically gathered for the objectives indicated above, and only for the length of time that is necessary to execute the services requested by the User. LattinaDesign declares its commitment to keep and control all data automatically gathered by the website in such a manner and with such measures as to reduce to the minimum all risk relating to destruction, loss, unauthorized access, not permitted or inappropriate handling of said data for objectives that are inconsistent with the original purpose of their collection.
Data handling is executed throughout manual, hardware and digital operations which memorize, manage and transfer these data. The system utilized by Thinkalize prohibits public and indiscriminate access to the uploaded personal information subordinating the vision and extraction to the specific procedure of registration and authentication.

LINKS OF THIRD PARTIES’ WEBSITES AND DATA TRANSFER TO THE THIRD COUNTRIES

Thinkalize website could have at its disposal links to the websites of external third parties (partners of LattinaDesign ) or to other websites which might supply useful information for the Users interested in LattinaDesign services. This privacy policy concerns only Thinkalize website, but it does not related to other sites eventually consulted by the Users throughout the link. Our suggestions is that you should consult directly other websites in order to obtain the information on the related privacy policy.

According to the provisions of the article 43 and following of Law Decree 196/2003 explicit consent by the interested party must be secured prior to possible data handling outside the European Union. Thinkalize could share personal data with other companies and partners, which could have respective brunches, offices and head offices in the Third Countries – United States, South Korea, Japan. In this case personal data supplied by the User are strictly compulsory for the access to the services required and for the fulfillment of contract obligations. The usage of personal information for the objectives that are inconsistent with the original purpose of their collection is prohibited for the partners or the sponsors.

RIGHTS OF TEH PARTIES INVOLVED

The parties who submit their personal data have the prerogative to obtain confirmed existence of supplied data, knowledge of their content and source, verify the exactness of the information and require for the integration and actualization, or the rectification according to the rights established by article 7 of Law Decree 196/2003. As per article 7 of Law Decree 196 dated June 30, 2003 the User will have the prerogative to request at any time for removal, blocking, variation data in violation of law, opposition to data handling for legitimate reasons, the User or party involved may contact us directly at the following e-mail address lattinadesign@thinkalize.com Any abuse will be prosecuted in appropriate modality.

@2017LattinaDesign SRLS – It is prohibited reproduce, modify, distribute and publish the contents of this website without expressed authorization of LattinaDesign SRLS. Any abuse will be prosecuted.

[/av_textblock]

[/av_one_full]